Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Simmondsia chinensis

$16.00$35.00

Jojoba Oil blends very well with the skin since it has similar properties to the oils naturally found in human pores.

Clear selection
SKU: 857930005564. Categories: , .

Product Description

A carrier oil is a vegetable oil derived usually from seeds, kernels, nuts of the plant. It is used to dilute essential oils prior to topical application to avoid any irritation or reaction from the use of pure/concentrated essential oils. Each carrier oil provides different therapeutic properties and characteristics. Unlike Essential oils, Carrier oils can go rancid over time.

Jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis) is very stable oil, and also lasts quite a long time. It blends very well with the skin since it has similar properties to the oils naturally found in human pores. It is deeply moisturizing, rich in Vitamin E, has anti-inflammatory properties and can help prevent breakouts. It is also good for hair care, facial products, cosmetics, and lotions.

Additional Information

size

4 oz (118.3 ml), 8 oz (236.6 ml)